Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Site user's by accessing the websites www.clari-net.eu / www.clari-net.it, give the consent to the collection and use of personal information in accordance with the privacy policy set out below.
ClarineT makes every attempt to protect the privacy of the users in accordance with Italian Law D.Lgs 196/2003.

Collection of Personal Information

Personal information will be required in those cases where such information is necessary for the identification of the user. For example for the use of a service and access to information on ClarineT products or services; where an individual puts him/herself forward for a job; to subscribe to the newsletter; and to access limited access blogs and forums. Certain personal information can be used to generate the user’s profile, such as name, surname, work and home address, telephone numbers and email addresses. The website can gather this information and compare it to the pages accessed within the website to establish relative trends and to help improve the website.

Use of Personal Information

Personal information collected through the website or otherwise will be used for the operation of the website and to provide services that are requested or authorized by the user. The information collected on the website can be used to complement information collected by other ClarineT services or methods (i.e. email, post, forms, etc.) with a view to simplify communication with ClarineT.
ClarineT can send information which is relevant to other products and services and/or transfer same to partners of the company who will be able to send relevant information on the respective products and services. ClarineT can release personal information only if required to by law, if it is necessary to protect the rights and property of ClarineT or if it is required to protect the personal security of the company, of users of products and services or of the public. The use of the website is deemed acceptance of the fact that all information collected through the website can be stored and used in Italy or in any other country in which ClarineT is present.

Control of personal information

The information collected on the website will not be used without the prior approval of the user, outside of ClarineT and its affiliated companies, except as stated above. This privacy policy may not necessarily be applied to other information provided for other products and services managed separately to the website.

Protection of personal information

ClarineT makes every attempt to protect the confidentiality of the personal information. Through the use of different technologies and procedures of protection, ClarineT aims to protect personal information from non-authorized access, use and distribution. The information is stored on restricted access computer systems within the internal protection structures of ClarineT.

Cookies

ClarineT may use cookies on its website to ensure the integrity of the registration procedures and to personalize its website. A cookie is a reduced size text file on the hard disk of the web page’s server. Cookies may be used to execute programs but not to send viruses to users’ computers. They are assigned distinct tasks and can only be read by the web server of the domain that has sent them. Users can accept or decline cookies. The majority of the web browsers accept cookies automatically. If one opts to decline a cookie, it is possible that certain interactive functions offered by the website will not be able to be used.
For more details refer to Cookies Policy

Updating the policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 06/06/2016.

ClarineT may update this policy at any time. When updated, the date of the update will be set out in the section entitled “latest update”. The continuous use of the service constitutes the deemed acceptance by the user of the current policy and every subsequent updated version. ClarineT advises the user to periodically re-read the current privacy policy so as to remain up to date with the initiatives adopted by ClarineT to protect the confidentiality of the personal information collected.

The user may, if it requires at any time, assert his/her rights based on Article 7 of D.Lgs 196/2003, by sending an email to: info@clari-net.it or by sending a letter by post to: ClarineT s.r.l. Via Benigno Crespi, 57 – 20159 MILANO (MI) Italy.